English (Biochemistry)
oxaloacetate [correct]
DEF: a salt of oxaloacetic acid.
CONT: In C4 plants ... carbon dioxide is fixed ... into ... oxaloacetate, an acid with four carbon atoms.
French (Biochimie)
oxaloacétate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sel de l’acide oxaloacétique.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
oxalacetato [masculine noun]