English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-oxepanone polymer with 1,6-diisocyanatohexane and 1,2-ethanediol, Et alcohol-blocked [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'oxépan-2-one avec le 1, 6-diisocyanatohexane et l'éthane-1, 2-diol, bloqué à l'alcool Et [correct, masculine noun]