English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
4th Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment (London and Oxford Fusiliers) Band [correct]; 4 RCR Band [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form mentioned in Annex A to document FMC 1150-110/S1 (FTC) dated 15 nov 1990 and officially approved by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Musique, 4e Bataillon, The Royal Canadian Regiment(London and Oxford Fusiliers) [correct, feminine noun]; M/4 RCR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français mentionnés dans l’annexe A du document FMC 1150/S1 (CTF) daté du 15 novembre 1990 et uniformisés par le Comité de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.