English (Paleontology)
Stenosaurus [correct]
DEF: [A crocodile of the Early Jurassic, which has] an elongated body, a massive skull and powerful jaws.
CONT: ... a Stenosaurus, a type of marine crocodile that lived around 150 million years ago.
French (Paléontologie)
stenosaurus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reptile crocodilien au crâne très allongé, dont on retrouve les restes fossiles dans les terrains jurassiques, notamment dans l'oxfordien des Vaches-Noires, en Normandie.
OBS: Famille des téléosauridés.