English (Medication)
oxime [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A drug class which is used in the pre-treatment and treatment of nerve agent poisoning.
OBS: oxime: term and definition officialized by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Médicaments)
oxime [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Catégorie de médicaments utilisés pour le prétraitement et le traitement des cas d’empoisonnement aux agents neurotoxiques.
OBS: oxime : terme et définition uniformisés par le Sous-comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
oxima [feminine noun]