English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
di-Me siloxanes and silicones 3-[(1-oxo-2-propen-1-yl)oxy]propyl group-terminated [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
di-Me siloxanes et silicones terminés par le groupe 3-[(1-oxoprop-2-ényl) oxy] propyle [correct, masculine noun, plural]