English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-[[[3-(trimethoxysilyl)propyl]amino]carbonyl]-omega-[[[[3-(trimethoxysilyl)propyl]amino]carbonyl]oxy]poly[oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl]) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-({[3-(triméthoxysilyl) propyl] amino}carbonyl)-oméga-[({[3-(triméthoxysilyl) propyl] amino}carbonyl) oxy] poly[ oxy(méthyléthane-1, 2-diyl]) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.