English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,4-benzenedicarboxylic acid 1,4-dimethyl ester, polymer with 1,4-butanediol, alpha-[2-(5-carboxy-1,3-dihydro-1,3-dioxo-2H-isoindol-2-yl)methylethyl]-omega-[2-(5-carboxy-1,3-dihydro-1,3-dioxo-2H-isoindol-2-yl)methylethoxy]poly[oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl]) and alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1,4-butanediyl) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized. H: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'ester 1, 4-diméthylique de l'acide benzène-1, 4-dicarboxylique avec le butane-1, 4-diol, l'alpha-[2-(5-carboxy-1, 3-dihydro-1, 3-dioxo-2H-isoindol-2-yl) méthyléthyl]-omega-[2-(5-carboxy-1, 3-dihydro-1, 3-dioxo-2H-isoindol-2-yl) méthyléthoxy] poly[ oxy(méthyléthane-1, 2-diyl]) et l'alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly(oxybutane-1, 4-diyl) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique. H : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.