English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
propan-2-yl 2-{[ethoxy(propan-2-ylamino)phosphorothioly]oxy}benzoate [correct, see observation]; 1-methylethyl 2-[[ethoxy (1-methylethylamino)phosphinothioyl]oxy]benzoate [correct, see observation]; isofenphos [correct, standardized]; Amaze [correct, trademark]; Oftanol [correct]; isopropyl O-[ethoxy-N-isopropylamino (thiophosphoryl)]salicylate [correct]; O-ethyl O-2-isopropoxycarbonylphenyl isopropylphosphoramidothioate [avoid]; isophenphos [avoid]; 1-methyl ester of 2-{[ethoxy(1-methylethylamino)phosphinothioyl]oxy}benzoic acid [avoid]; 1-methylethyl ester of 2-{[ethoxy(1-methylethylamino)phosphinothioyl]oxy}benzoic acid [avoid]; 1-methylethyl 2-[[ethoxy[(1-methylethyl)amino]phosphinothioyl]-oxy] benzoate [avoid]; O-ethyl-O-(2-isopropoxy-carbonyl)-phenyl isopropylphosphoramidothioate [avoid]; isopropyl salicylate O-ester with O-ethylisopropylphosphoramidothioate [avoid]; 1-methylethyl-2-{[ethoxy(1-methyl ethylamino)phosphinothioyl]oxy} benzoate [avoid]
DEF: A chemical compound which is used as a soil insecticide in a number of field crops and vegetables, in particular against corn rootworms, onion maggots and grubs in turf.
OBS: isofenphos: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: propan-2-yl 2-{[ethoxy(propan-2-ylamino)phosphorothioyl]oxy}benzoate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 1-methylethyl 2-[[ethoxy(1-methylethylamino) phosphinothioyl]oxy]benzoate: CAS name.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Bay-92114; Bay-SRA-12869; 40 SD; SRA 12869.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H24NO4PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
2-{[éthoxy(propan-2-ylamino) phosphorothioyl] oxy}benzoate de propan-2-yle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2-[[éthoxy(1-méthyléthylamino) phosphinothioyl] oxy] benzoate de 1-méthyléthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; isophenphos [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; O[éthoxy-N-isopropylamino(thiophosphoryl)]salicylate d’isopropyle [former designation, correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N-Isopropyl thiophosphoramidate de O-éthyle et de O-(isopropoxy carbonyl-2 phényle) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: isophenphos : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: 2-{[éthoxy(propan-2-ylamino) phosphorothioyl] oxy}benzoate de propan-2-yle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA(Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: 2-[[éthoxy(1-méthyléthylamino) phosphinothioyl] oxy] benzoate de 1-méthyléthyle : nom CAS; en français, c'est la forme UICPA qu'il convient d’utiliser, sauf si le contexte particulier du texte à traduire oblige son emploi.
OBS: Les lettres majuscules «O-» et «N-» s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H24NO4PS