English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N-[4-[[2,5-dichloro-4-(fluorosulfonyl)phenyl]azo]-3-methylphenyl]-N-ethyl-ß-alanine 2-[(chloroacetyl)oxy]ethyl ester [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester 2-[(chloroacétyl) oxy] éthylique de la N-(4-{[2, 5-dichloro-4-(fluorosulfonyl) phényl] azo}-3-méthylphényl)-N-éthyl-ß-alanine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.