English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methyloxirane polymer with alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly[oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl]), 1,1'-methylenebis[4-isocyanatobenzene] and oxirane [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de méthyloxirane avec l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly[ oxy(méthyléthane-1, 2-diyl]), le 1, 1’-méthylènebis(4-isocyanatobenzène) et l'oxirane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga: Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.