English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
6alpha,9-difluoro-11ß,21-dihydroxy-16alpha,17-[(1-methylethylidene)b is(oxy])pregna-1,4-diene-3,20-dione [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
6alpha, 9-difluoro-11ß, 21-dihydroxy-16alpha, 17-[(1-méthyléthylidène) bis(oxy]) prégna-1, 4-diène-3, 20-dione [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s’écrire en italique.