English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,4:3,6-dianhydro-D-glucitol bis[4-[(1-oxo-2-propenyl)oxy]benzoate], polymer with 1,4-phenylene bis[4-[4-[(1-oxo-2-propenyl)oxy]butoxy]benzoate] [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère du bis{4-[(1-oxoprop-2-ényl) oxy] benzoate} du 1, 4 : 3, 6-dianhydro-d-glucitol avec le bis(4-{4-[(1-oxoprop-2-ényl) oxy] butoxy}benzoate) de 1, 4-phénylène [correct, masculine noun]