English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
di-Me, 3-hydroxypropyl Me siloxanes and silicones, [[(3-hydroxypropyl)dimethylsily]oxy]-terminated, propoxylated [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
di-Me, 3-hydroxypropyl Me siloxanes et silicones, terminés par un groupe {[(3-hydroxypropyl) diméthylsilyl] oxy}, propoxylés [correct, masculine noun, plural]