English (Chemistry; Medication)
bendazac [correct]; 2-[(1-benzyl-1H-indazol-3-yl)oxy]acetic acid [correct, see observation]; bendazolic acid [correct]; bindazac [correct]
OBS: Preparation from 1-benzylindazal-3-ol sodium and chloroacetonitrile and subsequent hydrolysis ... Use in treatment of cataracts ... Anti-inflammatory.
OBS: 2-[1-benzyl-1H-indazol-3-yl)oxy]acetic acid: The capital letter "H" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H14N2O3
French (Chimie; Médicaments)
bendazac [correct, masculine noun]; acide 2-[(1-benzyl-1H-indazol-3-yl) oxy] acétique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: acide 2-[(1-benzyl-1H-indazol-3-yl) oxy] acétique : La lettre majuscule «H» s’écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H14N2O3
Spanish (Química; Medicamentos)
bendazaco [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C16H14N2O3