English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tributyl(neodecanoyloxy)stannane [correct]; tributyl[(1-oxoneodecyl)oxy]stannane [correct]; tributyl((1-oxoneodecyl)oxy)stannane [correct]; tributyltin neodecanoate [correct]; tributyl tin neodecanoate [correct]; Carban T-10 [trademark]
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H46O2Sn
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tributyl(néodécanoyloxy)stannane [correct, masculine noun]; tributyl[(1-oxonéodécyl) oxy] stannane [correct, masculine noun]; tributyl((1-oxonéodécyl) oxy) stannane [correct, masculine noun]; néodécanoate de tributylétain [correct, masculine noun]; néodécanoate de tributyl étain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H46O2Sn