English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha,alpha'-1,6-hexanediylbis[omega-hydroxypoly[oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl]) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha, alpha’-hexane-1, 6-diylbis{oméga-hydroxypoly[ oxy(méthyléthane-1, 2-diyl]) } [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga: Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.