English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dimethicone 350 [correct]; dimethyl silicone [correct]; poly[oxy(dimethylsilylene)] [correct]; silicone rubber [correct]
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: AF 72; AF 75; Dermafilm; Dimethicream; Dow Corning 346; Geon; Good-Rite; Hycar; Silbar.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C2H6OSi)x
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
diméthicone 350 [correct, feminine noun]; diméthyl silicone [correct, masculine noun]; poly[ oxy(diméthylsilylène) ] [correct, masculine noun]; caoutchouc silicone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (C2H6OSi)x