English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
3ß-[(3-carboxypropanoyl)oxy]-11-oxoolean-12-en-30-oic acid [correct, see observation]; carbenoxolone [correct]
OBS: Cream-colored crystals ... Glucocorticoid; anti-inflammatory (gastric ulcer).
OBS: 3ß-[(3-carboxypropanoyl)oxy]-11-oxoolean-12-en-30-oic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C34H50O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
acide 3ß-[(3-carboxypropanoyl) oxy]-11-oxooléan-12-én-30-oïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; carbénoxolone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide 3ß-[(3-carboxypropanoyl) oxy]-11-oxooléan-12-én-30-oïque : forme recommandée par l'UICPA(Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C34H50O7
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Farmacología)
carbenoxonola [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C34H50O7