English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(6alpha,11β,16alpha)-6,9-difluoro-11-hydroxy-16-methyl-21-[(1-oxopentyl)oxy]pregna-1,4-diene-3,2 0-dione [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
6alpha-9-difluoro-11β-hydroxy-16alpha-méthyl-21-[(1-oxopentyl) oxy] prégna-1, 4-diène-3, 20-dione [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s’écrire en italique.