English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tributylstannyl (9Z,12Z)-octadeca-9,12-dienoate [correct, see observation]; tributyltin linoleate [correct]; TBTL [correct]; TBTL; (9Z,12Z)-tributyl[(1-oxooctadeca-9,12-dienyl)oxy]stannane [correct]; (9Z,12Z)-tributyl(octadeca-9,12-dienoyloxy)stannane [correct]; tributyl[(1-oxo-9,12-octadecadienyl)oxy]-,(Z,Z)stannane [correct]
OBS: tributylstannyl (9Z,12Z)-octadeca-9,12-dienoate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C30H58O2Sn
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(9Z,12Z)-octadéca-9,12-diénoate de tributylstannyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; linoléate de tributylétain [correct, masculine noun]; TBTL [correct, masculine noun]; TBTL; (9Z, 12Z)-tributyl[(1-oxooctadéca-9, 12-diényl) oxy] stannane [correct, masculine noun]; (9Z,12Z)-tributyl(octadéca-9,12-diénoyloxy)stannane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (9Z,12Z)-octadéca-9,12-diénoate de tributylstannyle : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C30H58O2Sn