English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cetyl Me, di-Me, 3-hydroxypropyl Me siloxanes and silicones [(hexadecyldimethylsilyl)oxy]- and [[(3-hydroxypropyl)dimethylsilyl]oxy]-terminated, ethoxylated propoxylated [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cétyl Me, di-Me, 3-hydroxypropyl Me siloxanes et silicones terminés par les groupes [(hexadécyldiméthylsilyl) oxy] et {[(3-hydroxypropyl) diméthylsilyl] oxy}, éthoxylés propoxylés [correct, masculine noun]