English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,4-butanediol polymer with alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1,4-butanediyl), alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly[oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl]) and 1,1'-methylenebis[isocyanatobenzene] [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère du butane-1, 4-diol avec l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly(oxybutane-1, 4-diyl), l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly[ oxy(méthyléthane-1, 2-diyl]) et le 1, 1’-méthylènebis[ isocyanatobenzène] [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.