English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly[oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl]) ether with 2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1,3-propanediol (3:1), mono(dihydrogen phosphate) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
éther de l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly[ oxy(méthyléthane-1, 2-diyl]) avec le 2-éthyl-2-(hydroxyméthyl) propane-1, 3-diol(3 : 1), mono(dihydrogénophosphate) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.