English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propen-1-yl-2-propen-1-aminium chloride (1:1), polymer with 2-propenamide and N,N,N-trimethyl-2-[(1-oxo-2-propenyl)oxy]ethanaminium chloride (1:1) [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère du chlorure de N, N-diméthyl-N-(prop-2-én-1-yl) prop-2-én-1-aminium(1 : 1) avec le prop-2-énamide et le chlorure de N, N, N-triméthyl-2-[(1-oxoprop-2-ényl) oxy] éthanaminium(1 : 1) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N: Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.