English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
S-methyl (EZ)-N-(methylcarbamoyloxy)thioacetimidate [correct, see observation]; methyl N-[[(methylamino)carbonyl]oxy]ethanimidothioate [correct, see observation]; methomyl
OBS: S-methyl (EZ)-N-(methylcarbamoyloxy)thioacetimidate: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: S; N; EZ: these letters must be italicized.
OBS: methomyl: common name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(EZ)-N-[(méthylcarbamoyl) oxy] thioacétimidate de S-méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N-{[(méthylamino) carbonyl] oxy}éthanimidothioate de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N-[(méthylcarbamoyl) oxy] éthanimidothioate de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: EZ-N-[(méthylcarbamoyl) oxy] éthanimidothioate de méthyle : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée(UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur cette fiche.
OBS: EZ; N; S : ces lettres s’écrivent en italique.