English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3-[(O-6-deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl-(1-->6)-O-[alpha-D-glucopyranosyl-(1-->4])-ß-D-glucopyranosyl)oxy]-2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-5,7-dihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one [correct, see observation]
OBS: H; O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: D; L: These letters are small capitals.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3-[(O-6-déoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl-(1-->6)-O-[alpha-D-glucopyranosyl-(1-->4])-ß-D-glucopyranosyl) oxy]-2-(3, 4-dihydroxyphényl)-5, 7-dihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: H; O : Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s’écrire en italique.
OBS: D; L : Ces lettres sont de petites majuscules.