English (Geochemistry)
oxyatmoversion [correct]
CONT: Both Kupferschiefer- and redbed-type sedimentary copper deposits ... only occur in rocks that postdate oxygenation of the Earth's atmosphere or "oxyatmoversion" at about 2.4 Ga ...
French (Géochimie)
oxyatmoinversion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes sédimentaires de cuivre de type Kupferschiefer et de type redbeds [...] ne se trouvent [...] que dans des roches qui se sont déposées postérieurement à l'oxygénisation de l'atmosphère terrestre, ou «oxyatmoinversion», qui a eu lieu à environ 2, 4 Ga [...]