English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phosphorus oxybromide [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of colorless crystals, used as chemical intermediate.
OBS: Chemical formula: POBr3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxybromure de phosphore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : POBr3