English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Oxygen Cutting (Metals))
cutting tip; cutting nozzle [see observation]
OBS: cutting tips are made with a ring of openings (...) surrounding the cutting oxygen hole.
OBS: for "cutting nozzle" : cutting nozzle: FIST, 45-12-263.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Oxycoupage)
tête de coupe
OBS: l'oxycoupage est le sectionnement des pièces en acier au moyen d’un chalumeau-coupeur possédant une tête de coupe(ou buse) ayant à la fois des orifices de chauffe et des orifices de coupe.