English (Oxygen Cutting (Metals))
circle cutter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: circle cutter: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Oxycoupage)
compas d’oxycoupage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compas d’oxycoupage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).