English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
oxidizing roasting [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
grillage oxydant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grillage effectué en présence d’un gaz oxydant.