English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
storage stability [correct]
DEF: The ability of a fuel to resist deterioration due to oxidation during storage.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
stabilité à l’entreposage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d’un carburant de résister à la détérioration causée par l'oxydation pendant le stockage.