English (Waste Management)
methane oxidation cover [correct]
CONT: A typical example of such techniques is the use of methane oxidation covers for the passive treatment of residual greenhouse gas emissions ...
French (Gestion des déchets)
recouvrement par oxydation du méthane [masculine noun]