English (Soil Science)
sulfofication [obsolete]
OBS: The biological oxidation of sulfur and sulfur compounds in the soil.
French (Science du sol)
sulfofication [obsolete]
OBS: Oxydation biologique du soufre et des composés sulfurés du sol.