English (Analytical Chemistry)
ammoxidation [correct]
DEF: Acrylonitrile manufactured by oxidation of propylene in the presence of ammonia.
French (Chimie analytique)
ammoxydation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxydation catalytique d’un hydrocarbure en présence d’ammoniac.
Spanish (Química analítica)
amoxidación [feminine noun]