English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
electrochemical oxidation [correct]
DEF: An anodic process consisting of the removal of electrons from atoms or ions or the addition of positive charges to them.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
oxydation électrochimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus anodique qui consiste soit à retirer des électrons des atomes ou des ions, soit à leur ajouter des charges positives.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
oxidación electroquímica [correct, feminine noun]