English (Air Pollution; Solid Fossil Fuels; Geochemistry)
low-sulphur content [correct]; low sulfur content [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air; Combustibles fossiles solides; Géochimie)
basse teneur en soufre [correct, feminine noun]; BTS [correct]; faible teneur en soufre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Peu sulfuré est déconseillé car l'adjectif sulfureux se rapporte à l'état d’oxydation précis du soufre.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Geoquímica)
bajo contenido de azufre