English (Air Pollution; Climate Change)
nitrous oxide emission [correct]; N2O emission [correct, see observation]
CONT: Nitrous oxide (N2O) emissions from activities such as agriculture soil management and transport accounted for 7% of the emissions.
OBS: N2O emission: written N2O emission.
PHR: yield-scaled nitrous oxide emission
French (Pollution de l'air; Changements climatiques)
émission d’oxyde de diazote [correct, feminine noun]; émission d’oxyde nitreux [correct, feminine noun]; émission de N2O [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les émissions d’oxyde de diazote(N2O) provenant d’activités telles que la gestion des terres cultivées et le transport comptaient pour 7 % des émissions.
OBS: émission de N2O : s’écrit émission de N2O.
PHR: émission d’oxyde de diazote par unité de rendement
PHR: émission d’oxyde nitreux par unité de rendement