English (Economics; Climate Change)
social cost of nitrous oxide [correct, noun]; SCN [correct, noun]; SC-N2O [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: An estimate of the monetary cost of the damages associated with the emission of a metric ton of nitrous oxide.
OBS: SC-N2O: written SC-N2O
French (Économique; Changements climatiques)
coût social de l'oxyde nitreux [correct, masculine noun]; CSN [correct, masculine noun]; CS-N2O [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Estimation du coût, exprimé en argent, des dommages associés à l'émission d’une tonne métrique d’oxyde nitreux.
OBS: CS-N2O : s’écrit CS-N2O