English (Mineralogy)
meymacite [correct]
DEF: A resinous, light brown, hydrated tungstic oxide, ... which is formed by the alteration of scheelite.
French (Minéralogie)
meymacite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxyde de tungstène hydraté naturel.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
meymacita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de tungsteno.