English (Soil Science)
silica-alumina ratio
OBS: The molecules of silicon dioxide (...) per molecule of aluminum oxide (...) in clay minerals or soils.
French (Science du sol)
rapport silice-alumine
OBS: Nombre de molécules de silice(...) par molécule d’oxyde d’aluminium(...) dans les minéraux argileux ou les sols.