English (Mineralogy)
tripuyite [correct]; flajolotite [correct]
DEF: A compact or earthy, lemon-yellow to dark-brown mineral occurring in nodular masses.
French (Minéralogie)
tripuhyite [correct, feminine noun]; flajolotite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxyde hydraté naturel d’antimoine et de fer se présentant en agrégats compacts ou terreux, de couleur jaune citron à noir brunâtre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
tripuhyta [correct, feminine noun]; flajotolita [feminine noun]
DEF: Antimoniato de hierro que forma agregados microcristalinos.