English (Equipment (Chemistry))
silver catalyst [correct]
CONT: Ethylene is ... oxidized to ethylene oxide in the vapor phase with air in tubular reactors with supported silver catalysts.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
catalyseur à l’argent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) en faisant passer de l'éthylène et de l'oxygène sur un catalyseur à l'argent, on obtient de l'oxyde d’éthylène(...).