English (Pollutants)
natural [correct, adjective]
CONT: Natural sources of acid precipitation can be divided into two categories - biogenic and non-biogenic sources. The main non-biogenic sources are geothermal emissions and wind-generated material. ... Biogenic sources are even less well understood. A number of acid precipitation precursors of biological origin have been identified.
French (Agents de pollution)
naturel [correct, adjective]
CONT: La quantité totale des émissions d’azote provenant des sources naturelles au Canada est estimée à environ 2 100 000 tonnes par an(c'est-à-dire environ trois fois et demie la quantité totale des émissions anthropiques d’oxyde d’azote) exprimé en NO2.
OBS: Le déterminant "naturel" s’emploie par opposition à "anthropique" qui signifie "modifié par intervention humaine".
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
natural