English (Botany)
sweet petasites [correct]; palmate-leaved coltsfoot; palmate sweet coltsfoot
OBS: Wild flower native to Canada.
French (Botanique)
pétasite palmé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fleur sauvage indigène du Canada.