English (Fatty Substances (Food))
after-oiliness
CONT: ... since palm kernel oil yields far less "after-oiliness" on the palate than does margarine ...
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
impression pâteuse [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) car le beurre de palme ne laisse pas au palais la même impression pâteuse que la margarine.