English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
foot pocket [correct]
DEF: Part of the fin your foot is inserted into.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
chausson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la palme destinée à recevoir le pied.