English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
flipper [correct]; fin [correct]
DEF: A shoe for swimming with a paddle-like front to help the swimmer move more freely in the water.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
palme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accessoire en caoutchouc moulé que le plongeur ou le nageur chausse pour faciliter ses mouvements dans l’eau.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes))
aleta [feminine noun]