English (Algae)
dulse [correct, noun]; dillisk [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Palmariaceae.
OBS: dulse: Trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Algues)
goémon à vache [correct, masculine noun]; main-de-mer palmée [correct, feminine noun]; rhodyménie palmé [correct, masculine noun]; main de mer [correct, feminine noun]; petit goémon [masculine noun]
OBS: Type d’algues de la famille des Palmariaceae.
Spanish (Algas)
dulse [masculine noun]