English (Antique Furniture (Museums and Heritage); Wood Furniture Manufacture)
drake foot [correct]
CONT: The drake foot is a club foot which is cut or cloven so as to have three parts.
French (Meubles anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Fabrication des meubles en bois)
pied palmé [masculine noun]
OBS: palmé : Dont les doigts sont réunis par une membrane.