English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Palmer's amaranth [correct]; Palmer's pigweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amarante de Palmer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.