English (Silviculture)
palm stand; palmgrove
French (Sylviculture)
palmeraie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terrain planté de palmiers.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
palmar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona plantada de palmas.