English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
red palm weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Curculionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
charançon rouge du palmier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Curculionidae.