English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sago palm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sagoutier [correct, masculine noun]; palmier sagoutier [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
palmera de sagú [feminine noun]; sagú de Amboina [masculine noun]