English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
bamboo palm [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant from Honduras of the family Palmae (Palm family).
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
palmier cespiteux [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Palmiers.