English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
miniature coconut palm [correct]; Weddell's palm [correct]; Weddel palm
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palmier de Weddell [correct, masculine noun]; cocotier miniature [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.