English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fan palm [correct]
CONT: Livistona R. Br.; popular fan palms of the Old World of the family Palmae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
livistone [correct, masculine noun]; palmier éventail [masculine noun]
OBS: Grands et superbes palmiers à tronc inerme des pays tropicaux de la famille des Palmiers.