English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chile cocopalm [correct]; chilean wine palm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cocotier du Chili [correct, masculine noun]; palmier du Chili [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.