English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pritchardia palm [correct]; Fiji fan palm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pritchardie du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]; palmier éventail de Fidji [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.