English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sorboyl palmitate [correct]
CONT: (...) the Committee decided to postpone a decision until toxicological investigations have been carried out on bread treated with sorboyl palmitate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
palmitate de sorboyle
CONT: [Le Comité] a également considéré qu'il était prudent de ne pas ignorer les effets possibles du traitement des pâtes à pain avec 3000 ppm d’un anhydride d’acide sous forme de palmitate de sorboyle.