English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
vitamin A palmitate [correct]
CONT: Effect of vitamin A palmitate on mutagenesis induced by polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons in human cells. (Pascal Data Base).
OBS: palmitate: a salt or ester of palmitic acid.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
palmitate de vitamine A [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Effet du palmitate de vitamine A sur la mutagénèse induite par les hydrocarbures aromatiques polycycliques dans des cellules humaines.(Base de données Pascal).