English (Morphology and General Physiology)
palmo-plantar [correct]
DEF: Having to do with the palms of the hands and the soles of the feet.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
palmo-plantaire [correct]
DEF: Qui touche les paumes des mains et les plantes des pieds.