English (The Larynx)
laryngeal web
DEF: A localized band of scar tissue between the vocal cords.
French (Larynx)
palmure laryngée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie du larynx, consistant en une membrane reliant les deux cordes vocales.