English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
reduced-travel rudder pedals [plural]; limited-movement rudder pedals [plural]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
palonnier à faible course [masculine noun]; palonnier à courses réduites [masculine noun]