English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Forestry Operations; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
doubletree [correct]
DEF: A crossbar of a wagon with a swingletree at each end, enabling two horses to be harnassed.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Exploitation forestière; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
volée d’attelage à deux palonniers [correct, feminine noun]; palonnier double [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura; Explotación forestal; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
balancín para dos tiros [correct, masculine noun]