English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
double handles [correct, plural]
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
palonniers de slalom [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing)
cuerdas para slalom [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cuerdas para eslálom [correct, feminine noun, plural]