English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
tow line [correct]
CONT: ...the standard tow line is about 73 feet (23 metres) long with a wooden handle on a triangular bridle.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski nautique et surfing)
corde de traction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ... la corde de traction est fixée à 90 cm minimum au-dessus du niveau de l'eau. Elle a 21, 50 m de long, sans compter le palonnier, long de 1, 50 m, auquel est fixé le trapèze.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esquí acuático y surfing)
cable de arrastre [correct, masculine noun]