English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
handle-position adjustable rudder pedal [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
poignée de réglage du palonnier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.