English (Food Industries)
minced clams [correct]
OBS: Hard or soft shell clams as appropriate. Often the clams used are quahogs or hard shell clams.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
palourdes hachées [correct]
OBS: Palourdes ou myes, selon le cas. Souvent, il s’agit de "Quahogs", donc de palourdes.