English (The Eye)
lateral palpebral ligament [correct]
DEF: The band that attaches the tarsal plates to the orbital eminence of the zygomatic bone.
French (Oeil)
ligament palpébral externe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bandelette de tissu fibroconjonctif fixant [...] les tarses au tubercule orbitaire sur l’os malaire [...]
Spanish (Ojo)
ligamento palpebral lateral [correct, masculine noun]