English (The Eye)
canthus [correct, see observation]; palpebral angle [correct]
DEF: The angle formed at the nasal or temporal junction of the upper and lower eyelids.
OBS: canthus: plural, canthi.
French (Oeil)
canthus [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; angle palpébral [correct, masculine noun]; commissure des paupières [correct, feminine noun]; commissure palpébrale [feminine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par la paupière supérieure et la paupière inférieure côté nasal ou côté temporal.
OBS: canthus : pluriel, canthi.
Spanish (Ojo)
comisura palpebral [correct, feminine noun]; canto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ángulo en que se unen párpado superior e inferior.