English (Eye Surgery)
eyebrow-eyelid muscle stripping surgery [correct]
OBS: Canadian Journal of Ophthalmology.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
extirpation chirurgicale de l'orbiculaire palpébral et orbitaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Journal canadien d’ophtalmologie.