English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
electric sensor
CONT: These tracks are the transmitting and isolating elements that pass under a row of electric sensors.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
palpeur électrique [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces pistes présentent des parties conductrices et des parties isolantes qui défilent sous une rangée de plusieurs palpeurs électriques.