English (Parasitoses; Nervous System)
Plasmodium falciparum malaria with cerebral complications [correct]
OBS: B50.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses; Système nerveux)
paludisme à Plasmodium falciparum avec complications cérébrales [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B50.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.