English (Parasitoses)
pernicious malaria [correct]
DEF: Malaria infection with severe symptoms, usually due to Plasmodium falciparum.
French (Parasitoses)
accès pernicieux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accès grave, souvent mortel, de paludisme aigu provoqué par Plasmodium falciparum.