English (Parasitoses)
chloroquine-resistant Plasmodium falciparum malaria [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Parasitoses)
paludisme à Plasmodium falciparum chloroquino-résistant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.