English (Parasitoses)
Plasmodium falciparum malaria [correct]
OBS: B50: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses)
paludisme à Plasmodium falciparum [correct, masculine noun]; malaria à Plasmodium falciparum [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B50 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.