English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh cinquefoil [correct]; purple marshlocks [correct, plural]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
comaret des marais [correct, masculine noun]; potentille palustre [correct, feminine noun]; comaret [correct, masculine noun]; argentine rouge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: Plante aquatique vivace [...] formant de vastes colonies au bord des rivières et des lacs.