English (Botany)
marsh bedstraw [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: marsh bedstraw: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
gaillet palustre [correct, masculine noun]; gaillet des marais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.
OBS: gaillet palustre : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).