English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh grass of Parnassus [correct]; marsh grass-of-Parnassus [correct]; northern grass-of-Parnassus [correct]; northern grass of Parnassus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Parnassiaceae (Saxifragaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
parnassie des marais [correct, feminine noun]; parnassie palustre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Parnassiaceae (Saxifragaceae).