English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
marsh vegetation
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
végétation palustre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
vegetación palustre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agrupación vegetal constituida por especies que viven en áreas que se encharcan.