English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
inondated clubmoss [correct]; northern bog clubmoss [correct]; northern bog club-moss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode inondé [correct, masculine noun]; lycopode palustre [correct, masculine noun]; lycopodielle inondée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.