English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bartang [correct]
DEF: Language spoken by the Bortangi, an Iranian people from the Bartang river valley in the western Pamirs.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bartangi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue iranienne parlée par les Bartangi, peuple habitant le Pamir occidental en Asie centrale.