English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
citrus fruits [correct, plural]
DEF: The fruits of about 15 species of broad-leaved evergreens of the genus Citrus, including lime, orange, lemon, grapefruit, tangerine, kum-quat, among others.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
agrume [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom collectif désignant les oranges, citrons, mandarines, pamplemousses, limes, limettes, bergamotes et autres fruits, du genre citrus.
OBS: S’emploie le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
cítricos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La producción española de cítricos, que está en constante aumento, se concentra fundamentalmente en el sur del país.
OBS: Agrios, frutas agrias o agridulces.