English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Citrus grandis extract
CONT: Citrus Grandis Extract is an extract of the fruit of the grapefruit, Citrus grandis, Rutaceae. Functions: skin conditioning, astringent, tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de pamplemousse [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fruits du pamplemoussier, Citrus grandis, Rutacées. Usages : soins de la peau, agent astringent, tonifiant.