English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
veiled panus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
panen forme d’assiette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.