English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
luminescent panellus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pan styptique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.