English (Pastries (Cooking); Breadmaking)
picos bread
DEF: Regular bread dough with "quajada": a powdery soft cheese from Nicaragua.
CONT: It is almost impossible to duplicate picos in the US because quajada is so difficult to find. If you can not find quajada, make it with your favorite cheese instead.
French (Pâtisserie (Art culinaire); Boulangerie)
pain picos [masculine noun]
CONT: 75 livres de farine sont nécessaires à la production des barras(baguette d’une vingtaine de centimètres), des picos(petits pains) et des pan dulce(pain sucré).
Spanish (Pastelería (Cocina); Panificación)
picos [correct, masculine noun]