English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
wrench flat [correct]; wrench square [correct]
DEF: A flat area on an otherwise round fitting to which a wrench can be applied; often found on sucker-rod couplings.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
pande manœuvre [correct, masculine noun]