English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
stalkless paxillus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Paxillaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
paxille en forme de pan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Paxillaceae.