English (Internet and Telematics)
personal area network [correct]; PAN [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau personnel [correct, masculine noun]; PAN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.