English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Paleontology)
papula [correct]; dermal branchia [correct]; skin gill [correct]
CONT: Papulae (singular papula), also known as dermal branchiae or skin gills, are projections of the cœlom of Asteroidea that serve in respiration and waste removal. Papulae are soft, covered externally with the epidermis, and lined internally with peritoneum.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Paléontologie)
papule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Du second type relèvent les papules ou vésicules branchiales présentes en diverses positions [...]