English (The Skin; Symptoms (Medicine))
papule [correct]
DEF: A small, superficial, circumscribed, solid elevation of the skin, not larger than a few millimetres in diameter.
OBS: Papule may be acuminate, flat, or obtuse.
French (Appareil cutané; Symptômes (Médecine))
papule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite saillie cutanée, ferme et circonscrite, ne laissant pas de cicatrice.
Spanish (Piel; Síntomas (Medicina))
pápula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pequeña elevación o protuberación de la piel.