English (Surgical Instruments; The Ear)
ear knife [correct]
OBS: There are different ear knifes : Friesner ear knife; Politzer ear knife; Sexton ear knife; Trautmann ear knife; Zollner ear knife; straight ear knife; bayonet ear knife; disposable ear knife; aesculap ear knife; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Oreille)
couteau auriculaire [feminine noun]; aiguille à paracentèse [feminine noun]