English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
acetaminophen [correct]; paracetamol [correct]
OBS: Analgesic antipyretic derivative of acetanilide. It has weak anti-inflammatory properties and is used as a common analgesic, but may cause liver, blood cell, and kidney damage.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H9NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
acétaminophène [correct, masculine noun]; paracétamol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dérivé de l’aniline, analgésique et antipyrétique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H9NO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
acetaminofeno [correct, masculine noun]; paracetamol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H9NO2