English (Loans; Education (General))
completion of studies [correct]
DEF: The earlier of: 1. the last day of the month identified on the Certificate of Eligibility for a CSL (Canada student loan) as the PSED (period of studies end date); and 2. the last day of the month in which the student withdraws from studies or is no longer considered to be a full-time or part-time student by the appropriate authority or designated educational institution.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
parachèvement des études [correct, masculine noun]; fin des études [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La première à survenir des deux dates suivantes : 1. le dernier jour du mois figurant au Certificat d’admissibilité à un PEC (prêt d’études canadien) comme DFPE (date de fin de la période d’études); 2. le dernier jour du mois au cours duquel l’étudiant cesse ses études ou n’est plus considéré comme un étudiant à temps plein ou un étudiant à temps partiel par l’autorité compétente ou par l’établissement d’enseignement agréé.