English (Paradrop and Airdrop)
parachute supply drop; supply parachute drop
CONT: ... carry out a parachute supply drop quarterly; ...
French (Parachutage et largage)
parachutage de matériel [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] exécuter un parachutage de matériel, chaque trimestre; [...]