English (Working Practices and Conditions)
Khaki parachute [correct]
DEF: A provision that enabled certain people who were not part of the Public Service, such as members of the Canadian Armed Forces [and] the RCMP to participate in Public Service closed competitions.
OBS: That provision has been abolished.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
clause parachutage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Clause selon laquelle les anciens militaires [et] agents de la GRC étaient admissibles aux concours internes.
OBS: Source : Commission de la fonction publique.