English (Paradrop and Airdrop; Airborne Forces)
personnel parachute drop [correct]; personnel drop; pers drop
French (Parachutage et largage; Forces aéroportées)
parachutage de personnel [correct, masculine noun]; lâcher de parachutistes [masculine noun]