English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
LAPE airdrop [correct]
OBS: Low altitude parachute extraction drop from 5 - 10 feet
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
largage RMPE [correct, masculine noun]; largage en rase mottes [correct, masculine noun]; parachutage LAPE [correct, masculine noun]