English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bilge ceiling [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
paraclose [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; naigres de bouchain [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: paraclose;naigres de bouchain : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.