English (Petrography)
paraconglomerate [correct]
DEF: A conglomerate in which the pebbles are supported by a fine-grained matrix.
OBS: The matrix constitutes more than 15% of the rock.
French (Pétrographie)
paraconglomérat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les conglomérats [...] peuvent être qualifiés [...] suivant la nature du liant ou sa proportion (orthoconglomérats : moins de 15 % de matrice, structure jointive; paraconglomérats : plus de 15 %, structure empâtée à dispersée).