English (Environmental Economics; Anti-pollution Measures; Climate Change)
global response [correct]
OBS: To climate change.
French (Économie environnementale; Mesures antipollution; Changements climatiques)
parade mondiale [correct, feminine noun]; réaction mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au changement climatique.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Medidas contra la contaminación; Cambio climático)
reacción mundial [feminine noun]
OBS: A los cambios climáticos.