English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
parade march past [correct]; march past [correct]; march-past [correct]
DEF: A ceremonious procession or parade of marching units especially of troops that file in review before inspectors or spectators.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
défilé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parade d’unités militaires qui passent en colonne devant un chef militaire ou devant des spectateurs.
OBS: défilé : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.