English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
post parade [correct]
DEF: A parade of the horses in front of the public, on their way to the starting gate.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
défilé [correct, masculine noun]; parade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passage des concurrents devant le public avant la course.
OBS: Après décision des commissaires seulement, certains chevaux peuvent en être dispensés en raison de leur nervosité.