English (Fencing)
direct parry [correct]
CONT: Direct parries are made by moving the sword to the left or right to defend either the high or low lines.
French (Escrime)
parade latérale [feminine noun]; parade directe [feminine noun]
CONT: La parade latérale ou directe prend le fer dans la ligne où il se présente et l'écarte de la cible tout en le laissant dans la même ligne.
Spanish (Esgrima)
parada directa [correct, feminine noun]