English (Anti-pollution Measures)
response [correct]
CONT: As with wetland loss, the responses to inundation fall broadly into the categories of retreat and holding back the sea.
CONT: Timing of the responses to climate change. The timing of these initiatives [responses] to limit and adapt to climate change is critical from both an environmental and a financial perspective.
French (Mesures antipollution)
mesure corrective [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de parade [feminine noun]
OBS: On peut utiliser des solutions plus spécifiques selon les contextes particuliers : stratégie d’adaptation, politique d’intervention, etc.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
reacción [feminine noun]