English (Animal Behaviour)
mating behavior [correct]
DEF: The pattern of behavior involved in mating, including both preliminary courtship behavior, coitus, and post-coital behavior.
French (Comportement animal)
comportement d’accouplement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: accouplement : Comportement caractéristique de la majorité des espèces animales se reproduisant par voie sexuée(précédé dans la plupart des cas d’une parade) [...]
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
comportamiento de apareamiento [correct, masculine noun]