English (Ecology (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
site factor [correct]
DEF: ... a physical or biological parameter used to describe and distinguish sites.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales)
facteur de station [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] paramètre physique ou biologique utilisé pour décrire et différencier une station.