English (Biochemistry; Perinatal Period; Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
microviscosity [correct]
CONT: ... the microviscosity of amniotic fluid [is measured] between 28 and 40 weeks of gestation in 252 normal pregnancies and in 172 pregnancies complicated by factors known to influence fetal lung maturation ...
French (Biochimie; Périnatalité; Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
microviscosité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la technique de polarisation de fluorescence [...] utilisée pour l'étude de la maturité pulmonaire fœtale dans le liquide amniotique, permet d’étudier la valeur de la microviscosité, paramètre indépendant de la quantité de liquide recueilli [...]