English (Artificial Intelligence)
hyperparameter [correct]; hyper-parameter [correct]
CONT: Hyperparameters are parameters whose values are used to control the learning process and are set before the model training begins.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hyperparamètre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [En] apprentissage machine, un hyperparamètre est un paramètre dont la valeur [oriente] le processus d’apprentissage.