English (Artificial Intelligence)
temperature [correct]
CONT: Temperature in AI [artificial intelligence] is not about physical warmth but a parameter in AI algorithms that influences randomness and determinism in the generation process. ... A lower temperature results in more predictable and accurate outputs, while a higher temperature encourages creativity and diversity, albeit with a potential trade-off in coherency or factual accuracy.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
température [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La température en IA [intelligence artificielle] ne concerne pas la chaleur physique mais un paramètre dans [les] algorithmes d’IA qui influence le hasard et le déterminisme dans le processus de génération. [...] Une température plus basse entraîne des résultats plus prévisibles et précis, tandis qu'une température plus élevée encourage la créativité et la diversité, bien que cela puisse entraîner un compromis en termes de cohérence ou de précision factuelle.