English (Nuclear Physics)
overmoderated [correct, standardized]
DEF: Having a moderator-to-fuel volume ratio greater than that which makes some specified reactor parameter an extreme value.
OBS: overmoderated: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
surmodéré [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Qui présente] un rapport de modération volumique supérieur à celui qui donne à un paramètre spécifié du réacteur une valeur extrême.
OBS: surmodéré : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.