English (Climatology; Statistics)
meteorological parameter [correct]
CONT: Meteorological parameters can be divided into two subgroups – weather and atmosphere. Standard meteorological parameters include temperature and humidity, wind speed and direction (speed, height), air density, precipitation [and] pressure/barometric pressure.
French (Climatologie; Statistique)
paramètre météorologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quels sont les paramètres météorologiques? La température de l’air, les précipitations, la pression atmosphérique et le vent de surface.