English (Foreign Trade; Jewellery)
trade silver [correct]
DEF: Ornaments usually made of silver that were used as money around the middle of the 18th century.
French (Commerce extérieur; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
argent indien [masculine noun]
DEF: Parures faites habituellement en argent qui ont servi de monnaie vers le milieu du XVIIIe siècle.