English (Business and Administrative Documents; Training of Personnel)
management manual [correct]
CONT: Since "The Wealth of Nations" was published un 1776, countless management manuals have expanded and refined Adam Smith's thoughts.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
manuel de gestion [correct, masculine noun]; manuel de management [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis la parution de "La richesse des nations" en 1776, d’innombrables manuels de management ont enrichi et précisé les réflexions d’Adam Smith.