English (Demography; Production (Economics))
depopulationist
CONT: The "depopulationist" scenario has been set out most recently in the United Nations Population Division's 1996 revision of its biennial compendium, "World Population Prospects" ...
French (Démographie; Production (Économie))
dépopulationniste
CONT: Le scénario «dépopulationniste» a été présenté récemment par les Nations Unies dans le cadre de la nouvelle parution de sa synthèse bisannuelle World Population Prospects.