English (Marketing; The Press (News and Journalism))
on-sale date
DEF: Date that copies of a particular issue are scheduled to be put on the newsstand.
French (Commercialisation; Presse écrite)
date de mise en vente [feminine noun]
DEF: Date prévue [pour la parution] des exemplaires d’un numéro donné dans les kiosques à journaux.