English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
checking copy [correct]
DEF: A copy of a newspaper or magazine submitted to an advertiser so that he may check his own advertisement.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
justificatif [correct, masculine noun]; numéro justificatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: JUSTIFICATIF. Envoyé à tous les annonceurs après chaque parution.