English (Literature; Ecology (General))
eco-poetry [correct]; ecopoetry
CONT: This wide-ranging collection is the first major anthology of contemporary eco-poetry. The poems testify to the current violation of the natural order, but also sing the diverse beauty of the earth. They celebrate wild life, the seasons, wilderness, and the way in which our lives are in constant creative or destructive play with the whole of nature.
French (Littérature; Écologie (Généralités))
éco-poésie [feminine noun]; écopoésie [feminine noun]
CONT: Éco-poésie. Un hommage aux bois et aux «hommes de parole». [En-tête d’un article consacré à la parution du livre «Portages» de Gilles Vigneault. ]