English (Publication and Bookselling)
title page [correct]
DEF: A page at the beginning of a book, usually on the right, giving its title, its author (if acknowledged), and usually its publisher, with place and date of publication.
French (Édition et librairie)
page de titre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Page où figurent le titre de l'ouvrage, le nom du ou des auteurs, et éventuellement du traducteur, le nom de l'éditeur, la date et le lieu de parution.