English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
walk-away price
DEF: Price or level of conditions at which one party prefers to definitively halt negotiations rather than reach an agreement at a worse price.
OBS: walk-away price: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
prix de rupture [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix ou conditions dans lesquels une partie préfère rompre définitivement la négociation plutôt que de parvenir à un accord ou à un prix moins intéressant [dans une fusion].
OBS: prix de rupture : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
precio de ruptura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precio o nivel de condiciones en el que una parte prefiere romper definitivamente la negociación a llegar a un acuerdo a un precio peor (en una fusión].
OBS: precio de ruptura: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.