English (International Relations)
issue linkage [correct]
CONT: Scholars widely believe that issue linkage, the simultaneous negotiation of multiple issues for joint settlement, can help states conclude international agreements.
French (Relations internationales)
regroupement d’enjeux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé consistant, au cours d’une négociation, à traiter ensemble différentes questions en vue de parvenir à un accord global.
OBS: regroupement d’enjeux : terme et definition publiés dans le Journal officeil de la République française le 16 janvier 2015.