English (Packaging in Paperboard)
display box [correct]; display carton [correct]; display shipping carton; fold-out shipping carton; shipping carton
DEF: A shipping carton, similar to a rack, that folds out into a self-service display piece.
French (Emballages en carton)
boîte-présentoir [correct, feminine noun]; carton-vendeur [masculine noun]
DEF: Carton d’expédition se transformant en présentoir une fois parvenu au point de vente.