English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
late-mature [correct]
CONT: Late-mature valley.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
parvenu à la maturité avancée [correct]; à l’état de maturité avancée [correct]
OBS: Dans le cycle de l’érosion.
CONT: Vallée parvenue à la maturité avancée.